Fall Winter Hockey League

Divisions

Gold Division

  • Sunday

This league is designed for skaters with extensive experience in collegiate, pro, or high level youth play. "A" League.

Silver Division

  • Sunday

This league is designed for skaters experienced in hockey that does not exceed lower than collegiate club play or high school experience. "B" League.

Bronze Division

  • Wednesday/ Thursday

This league is designed for skaters newer to hockey looking to gain experience. Teams are comprised of novice to intermediate skill levels. "C" League.

"D" Division

  • Wednesday/ Thursday

This league is designed for skaters newer to hockey looking to gain experience. Teams are comprised of novice to intermediate skill levels. "D" League.

Current Season

Fall Season (D / Bronze League)

-10 League Games + 1 playoff game 

Wednesday / Thursdays

- October 6th - December 8th, 2021 (League)

- December 15th 16th , 2021 (Playoffs)

    - Entry Level/ Bronze Teams 

    - 7:00pm - 10:20pm Start Times

$2295 Per Team


Registration:D CLOSED

Registration: Bronze Closed 


Fall Season (Silver/Gold)


Sundays

- October 3rd - December 5th, 2021 (League)

- December 12th, 2021 (Playoffs)

- 10 Game Plus 1 Playoff

    - Silver / Gold

    - 6:20pm - 10:30pm Start Times

$2295 Per Team


Registration: GOLD Closed

Registration: Silver CLOSED

Number of Teams

Gold/ Silver

  • Maximum of 8 Teams across both divisions
  • 4 Silver MAX
  • 4 Gold MAX

Bronze/D

  • Maximum of 8 Teams across both divisions
  • 4 Bronze Max
  • 4 D MAX

Overview

  • Real time stats and scores
  • Plaque with Team and Division Championship displayed indefinitely in the "Falcons Nest".
  • Individual registrations will be added to teams looking for players or joined to make a single team in appropriate division.
  • Teams must have matching jerseys and consistent numbers.
  • Each player must have a current USA Hockey number.
  • Each team must submit rosters prior to the first games. USA Hockey numbers must be attached.
  • If not on original roster, team manager must email league director with substitutions and their USA Hockey numbers
  • Single elimination playoffs


Standard USA Adult Hockey Rules

PERIODS:   13 - 13 - 14 Minute Periods  -  Stopped Time

NOTE: If the score difference is (6) goals or more at any time during the third period, the clock goes to running time. If the score goes back to a difference of less than six goals, stopped time is reinstated.

WARM-UPS:   Three (3) MINUTES. The ice will be resurfaced before each game.

PENALTIES:   2 Minute MINOR, 5 Minute MAJOR, 10 Minute MISCONDUCT   

Discipline For Excessive Penalties:

  • (4) Penalties carry an automatic game ejection (remainder of game).
  • Fighting WILL NOT be tolerated. Any players involved in a fight as deemed by the game officials will receive an automatic game misconduct (1 game suspension)

TIMEOUTS: Each team is allowed a One Minute Time Out per Game

EQUIPMENT:   Players are required to follow USA Hockey equipment guidelines. Note: Hockey helmets must be worn.       

GAME RESULTS:   A maximum differential of six goals per game will be used for standings/tiebreaker purposes. ex. A score of 14-3 becomes 9-3; a score of 8-0 becomes 6-0.

PLAYING RULES HIGHLIGHTS

  • No Checking is allowed.
  • Redline Icing
  • Slapshots are allowed.
  • Tag up off sides


PLAYOFFS: Semi Finals single elimination style bracket.

  • Semi Finals:
  • Sudden Death 5 minute Overtime 5 VS 5
  • 3 Man NHL shootout then sudden death.
  • Finals:
  • Sudden Death Overtime 5 VS 5 until winner is declared.

All Players on the roster must play in at least one regular season game to be eligible for the playoffs

Sunday League Schedule

Division Date Time Home Away
Silver/Gold 10/3/2021 9:00pm - 10:10pm (HK) Ice Warehouse (7) Center Ice (4)
Silver/Gold 10/3/2021 9:20pm - 10:30pm (SH) Ice Pirates (5) MCC (4)
Silver/Gold 10/3/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) Vintage Birds (5) Chargers (7)
Silver/Gold 10/3/2021 10:40pm- 11:50pm (SH) Knights (1) Dangle Pigeons (7)
MAMBAS BYE WEEK
Silver/Gold 10/10/2021 8:50pm - 10:00pm (HK) Center Ice (7) Ice Pirates (1)
Silver/Gold 10/10/2021 9:20pm - 10:30pm (SH) MCC (5) Vintage Birds (2)
Silver/Gold 10/10/2021 10:10pm - 11:20pm (HK) Dangle pigeons (9) Mambas (5)
Silver/Gold 10/10/2021 10:40pm-11:40pm (SH) Ice Warehouse (6) Knights (4)
CHARGERS BYE WEEK
Silver/Gold 10/17/2021 9:10pm - 10:20pm (HK) Chargers (5) Mambas (10)
Silver/Gold 10/17/2021 9:20pm - 10:30pm (SH) Ice Pirates (1) Knights (9)
Silver/Gold 10/17/2021 10:30pm - 11:40pm (HK) Vintage Birds (6) Center Ice (4)
Silver/Gold 10/17/2021 10:40pm - 11:50pm SH) Dangle Pigeons (5) Ice Warehouse (3)
MCC BYE WEEK
Silver/Gold 10/24/2021 8:50pm - 10:00pm (HK) Mambas (5) Ice Warehouse (3)
Silver/Gold 10/24/2021 9:20pm - 10:30pm (SH) Knights (4) Vintage Birds (2)
Silver/Gold 10/24/2021 10:10pm - 11:20pm (HK) Chargers (4) MCC (1)
Silver/Gold 10/24/2021 10:40pm - 11:50pm SH) Dangle Pigeons (9) Ice Pirates (4)
CENTER ICE BYE WEEK
KNIGHTS BYE WEEK
Silver/Gold 11/7/2021 9:00pm - 10:10pm (HK) Knights (5) Chargers (6)
Silver/Gold 11/7/2021 9:20pm - 10:30pm (SH) MCC (6) Center Ice (4)
Silver/Gold 11/7/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) Ice Pirates (1) Mambas (4)
Silver/Gold 11/7/2021 10:40pm - 11:50pm SH) Ice Warehouse (9) Vinatge Birds (1)
DANGLE PIGEONS BYE WEEK
Silver/Gold 11/14/2021 9:00pm - 10:10pm (HK) Center Ice (3) Mambas (12)
Silver/Gold 11/14/2021 9:40pm - 10:50pm (SH) Chargers (5) Dangle Pigeons (14)
Silver/Gold 11/14/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) MCC(4) Knights (11)
Silver/Gold 11/14/2021 11:00pm - 12:10am (SH) Vinatge Birds (2) Ice Pirates (8)
ICE WAREHOUSE BYE WEEK
Silver/Gold 11/21/2021 9:00pm - 10:10pm (HK) Knights Center Ice
Silver/Gold 11/21/2021 9:20pm - 10:30pm (SH) Dangle Pigeons MCC
Silver/Gold 11/21/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) Ice Warehouse Chargers
Silver/Gold 11/21/2021 10:40pm - 11:50pm SH) Mambas Vintage Birds
ICE PIRATES BYE WEEK
Silver/Gold 11/28/2021 9:00pm - 10:10pm (HK) Center Ice Dangle Pigeons
Silver/Gold 11/28/2021 9:20pm - 10:30pm (SH) Charges Ice Pirates
Silver/Gold 11/28/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) Mambas Knights
Silver/Gold 11/28/2021 10:40pm - 11:50pm SH) MCC Ice Warehouse
VINTAGE BIRDS BYE WEEK
Silver/Gold 12/5/2021 9:00pm - 10:10pm (HK) Vinatge Birds Dangle Pigeons
Silver/Gold 12/5/2021 9:40pm - 10:40pm (SH) Ice Pirates Ice Warehouse
Silver/Gold 12/5/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) Center Ice Chargers
Silver/Gold 12/5/2021 10:50pm - 11:45pm SH) Mambas MCC
KNIGHTS BYE WEEK
Playoff Round Starts December 12TH

STANDINGS

Team GP W L T PTS
ICE WAREHOUSE 4 2 2 0 4
CENTER ICE 3 1 2 0 2
MAMABAS 3 2 1 0 4
ICE PIRATES 4 1 3 0 2
MCC 3 1 2 0 2
VINATGE BIRDS 4 1 3 0 2
CHARGERS 3 2 1 0 4
KNIGHTS 4 2 2 0 4
DANGLE PIGEONS 4 4 0 0 8

PLAYOFFS- SUNDAY

Division Date Time Home Away
Silver/Gold 12/12/2021 9:00pm - 10:10pm (HK) 2 3 Winner Plays in Final
Silver/Gold 12/12/2021 9:20pm - 10:30pm (SH) 4 5
Silver/Gold 12/12/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) 6 7
Silver/Gold 12/12/2021 10:40pm- 11:50pm (SH) 8 9 Loser of game, Season over
First Place Team gets a BYE to Championship
Division Date Time Home Away
Silver/Gold 12/19/2021 9:00pm - 10:10pm (HK) 1 2 or 3 CHAMPIONSHIP
Silver/Gold 12/19/2021 9:20pm - 10:30pm (SH) TBD TBD 2ND Place
Silver/Gold 12/19/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) TBD TBD
Silver/Gold 12/19/2021 10:40pm- 11:50pm (SH) TBD TBD

Sunday Suspension List

Team Roster Number Suspension Date Penalty Suspension Release
Knights 13( Dunaway) 10/3/2021 GM/Unsportsmanlike 10/17/2021
Prestige WW 72 (Freeman) 11/3/2021 GM/FIGHTING 11/11/2021
Prestige WW 12 (NIEMOELLER 11/3/2021 GM/FIGHTING 11/11/2021
Chargers 5 (Carroll) 11/7/2021 MATCH/SLASHING INTENT 11/28/2021
ICED PC 11(Julian) 11/10/2021 GM/ Unsportsmanlike 11/18/2021

Wednesday- Thursday Men's Schedule

Division Date Time Home Away
BRONZE 10/6/2021 10:10pm - 11:20pm (SH) Benders (4) Pigeons (8)
BRONZE 10/6/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) Prestige WW(7) ICED PC (3)
BRONZE 10/7/2021 9:50pm - 11:00pm (HK) Whalers (NG) GeriHatricks (1)
Division Date Time Home Away
BRONZE 10/13/2021 10:10pm - 11:20pm (SH) Benders (6) Prestige WW(1)
BRONZE 10/13/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) Gerihatricks (2) Pigeons (1)
BRONZE 10/14/2021 9:50pm - 11:00pm (HK) Gerihatricks (11) ICED PC (3)
Division Date Time Home Away
BRONZE 10/20/2021 10:10pm - 11:20pm (SH) GeriHatricks (1) Benders (4)
BRONZE 10/20/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) Pigeons (3) ICED PC (10)
BRONZE 10/21/2021 9:50pm - 11:00pm (HK) Prestige WW (1) Pigeons (6)
Division Date Time Home Away
BRONZE 10/27/2021 10:10pm - 11:20pm (SH) GeriHatricks (1) Benders (5)
BRONZE 10/27/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) ICED PC (8) Prestige WW (1)
BRONZE 10/28/2021 9:50pm - 11:00pm (HK) GeriHatricks (2) Pigeons (4)
Division Date Time Home Away
BRONZE 11/3/2021 10:10pm - 11:20pm (SH) Pigeons (7) GeriHatricks (2)
BRONZE 11/3/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) Prestige WW (4) ICED PC (3)
BRONZE 11/4/2021 9:50pm - 11:00pm (HK) ICED PC (1) GeriHatricks (12)
Division Date Time Home Away
BRONZE 11/10/2021 10:10pm - 11:20pm (SH) Benders (1) Pigeons (2)
BRONZE 11/10/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) Prestige WW (6) ICED PC (3)
BRONZE 11/11/2021 9:50pm - 11:00pm (HK) Prestige WW (0) GeriHatricks (8)
Division Date Time Home Away
BRONZE 11/17/2021 10:10pm - 11:20pm (SH) GeriHatricks Benders
BRONZE 11/17/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) Pigeons ICED PC
BRONZE 11/18/2021 9:50pm - 11:00pm (HK) Prestige WW Benders
Division Date Time Home Away
BRONZE 12/1/2021 10:10pm - 11:20pm (SH) Benders Prestige WW
BRONZE 12/1/2021 10:30pm - 11:30pm (HK) Gerihatricks Pigeons
BRONZE 12/2/2021 9:50pm - 11:00pm (HK) Benders ICED PC
Playoff Rounds Start Dec. 8th

WED-THURS PLAYOFFS

Division Date Time Home Away
BRONZE 12/8/2021 10:10pm - 11:20pm (SH) 2ND 5TH GM1
BRONZE 12/8/2021 10:20pm - 11:30pm (HK) 3RD 4TH GM2
BRONZE 12/9/2021 9:50pm - 11:00pm (HK) Winner GM1 Winner GM2 GM3
1ST PLACE GETS BYE TO CHAMPIONSHIP
Division Date Time Home Away
BRONZE 12/15/2021 10:10pm - 11:20pm (SH) 1st Place WINNER GM3 Championship
BRONZE 12/15/2021 10:30pm - 11:30pm (HK) LOSER GM1 LOSER GM2 3rd Place
BRONZE 12/16/2021 9:50pm - 11:00pm (HK) LOSER GM3 LOSER 3RD PLACE GM

STANDINGS

Team GP W L T PTS
BENDERS 4 3 1 0 6
PIGEONS 4 2 2 0 4
GERIHATRICKS 6 3 3 0 6
PRESTIGE WW 4 1 3 0 2
ICED PC 4 2 2 0 4

Fall Season

Fall Season (D / Bronze League)


-10 League Games + 1 playoff game 


Wednesday / Thursdays


- October 6th - December 8th, 2021 (League)


- December 15th 16th , 2021 (Playoffs)


        - Entry Level/ Bronze Teams 


        - 7:00pm - 10:20pm Start Times


$2295 Per Team




Registration: Open 




Fall Season (Silver/Gold)




Sundays


- October 3rd - December 5th, 2021 (League)


- December 12th, 2021 (Playoffs)


- 10 Game Plus 1 Playoff


        - Silver / Gold


        - 6:20pm - 10:30pm Start Times


$2295 Per Team




Registration: Closed 

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.